FloodInfo.pk

Resource Centre on Floods and Flood Risk Estimation

Flood Limits of Rivers & Nullahs in Pakistan

Flood Limits for Rivers in Lacs of Cusecs: Source(PMD)

RIVER
SITE
DESIGN CAPACITY
LOW
MED
HIGH
VERY HIGH
EX. HIGH
INDUSTARBELA152.53.7556.58
INDUSATTOCK-2.53.7556.58
INDUSKALABAGH9.52.53.7556.58
INDUSCHASHMA9.52.53.7556.58
INDUSTAUNSA102.53.7556.58
INDUSGUDDU1223.5579
INDUSSUKKUR923.5579
INDUSKOTRI8.5234.56.58
JHELUMKOHALA-11.5234
JHELUMMANGLA10.60.751.11.52.253
JHELUMRASUL8.50.751.11.52.253
CHENABJAMMU TAWI-0.20.70.831.7-
CHENABAKHNUR-0.751.972.973.5-
CHENABMARALA1111.5246
CHENABKHANKI811.5246
CHENABQADIRABAD8.0711.5246
CHENABTRIMMU6.451.5234.56
CHENABPANJNAD71.5234.56
RAVIJASSAR2.750.50.7511.52
RAVIRAVI SYPHON4.50.40.650.91.351.8
RAVISHAHDARA2.50.40.650.91.351.8
RAVIBALLOKI2.250.40.650.91.351.8
RAVISIDHNAI1.50.30.460.60.91.3
SUTLEJSULEMANKI3.250.50.81.21.752.25
SUTLEJISLAM30.50.81.21.752.25
KABULWARSAK5.40.30.5124
KABULNOWSHERA-0.450.81.424

Flood limits of Nullahs in Cusecs: Source(PMD)

NAME
PLACE
LOW
MED
HIGH
VERY HIGH
EX. HIGH
BEINChak Amru13007000200003000035000 & above
BEINShakar Garh16003000240002600043000 & above
AIKUra20009000130001600033000 & above
BASANTARJassar4100470075001160017800 & above
DEGQ.S.Singh36007500150003000035000 & above
PALKHUWazirabad2500310050002500026000 & above
Updated: May 21, 2014 — 6:39 pm
FloodInfo.pk © 2014